See list of approved NIN enrollment centers nationwide

Posted by FN Editor | a month ago | 168 times



The Federal Government has approved 173 centres and 30 state government institutions to conduct enrolment of all persons including legal residents into the National Identity Database (NIDB) on behalf of the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC).

This was disclosed on the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC) website on Wednesday titled, ‘Approved Data Capturing Agents (Digital Identity Ecosystem)’ on Wednesday.

This move, is coming after a two-week ultimatum was issued by the government to telecom service providers to block phone numbers without NIN.

Also, all registered persons can retrieve their NIN by dialling *346# on their registered phone number for all the major networks.

CATEGORY A: PRIVATE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

1. Adebola Sobanjo Company Ltd

2. Afritech Multiconcept Ltd

3. Airtel Network Limited

4. Aliph Technologies Ltd

5. Amex West Africa Ltd

6. AndyzInegrated Services Ltd

7. Atl Activate Tech Limited

8. Basaleh Global Services Ltd

9. Basmak Technologies Ltd

10. Bellokano.Com Ltd

11. Beu-Synergy Solutions Ltd

12. Biosec Solutions Ltd

13. Biosecureone Ltd

14. Blackstones Engineering Ltd

15. Citizen Helpline Ltd

16. Cobaz Projects Ltd

17. Cynox IT Ltd

18. Dantata Universal Services Nig Ltd

19. Datamining Company Ltd

20. Datees Global Concept Ltd

21. DavedestInegrated Service Ltd

22. Dune Engineering & Construction Ltd

23. Electronic Payplus Ltd

24. Estabet Synergy Ltd

25. Emerging Markets Telecommunications Services Limited (9Mobile)

26. Etranzact

27. File Solutions Limited

28. Fingertips Enterprises Int. Partners Ltd

29. FlexisafEdusoft Ltd

30. Globacom Limited

31. Greenmozis Ltd

32. Hunter & Cook Ltd

33. Ibolda Health International Ltd

34. Interra Networks Ltd

35. Jetlink Limited

36. Joeson Consult Ltd

37. Joma Investments Ltd

38. Juads Technologies Ltd

39. Kevone Consult Ltd

40. Khahus Consulting Solutions Ltd

41. Kimberely Matt Nig Ltd

42. Knowledge Resource Ltd

43. Knowledge Square Foresight Ltd

44. Kruggerbrent & Co Ltd

45. Lasventures Global Services Ltd

46. Laukamz & Co Ltd

47. Leema Investment Nig Ltd

48. Lexington Technologies

49. Liviasoft Technologies Ltd

50. MTN Nigeria Communications Plc.

51. Multibase Investment Ltd

52. Nehemic Nig Ltd

53. Ninto Company Nigeria Limited

54. Nolia Consult Ltd

55. Nouveltech Ltd

56. NQLB Nig Ltd

57. Office Machines Nigeria Limited

58. Pandus Powell’s Nig Ltd

59. Paychex International

60. Payvision Plus Nig Ltd

61. Pen Prime Ltd

62. Phase Point Platforms Ltd

63. Pyrich Group Ltd

64. Research and Data Solutions Ltd

65. Rhino Niger Networks Ltd

66. Samuiky Global Ltd

67. Sanstonz Consultancy Services Ltd

68. Seamfix Nig Ltd

69. Service Management Consultancy Ltd

70. Slogani Consults Nig Ltd

71. Socket Works Ltd

72. Softcom Ltd

73. Solcorn Technologies Ltd

74. Succesory Nig Ltd

75. Tech Systems Ltd

76. Tenece Professional Services Ltd

77. Thrixes Technologies Ltd

78. Unified Payment Services Ltd

79. Vantage Management Consultancy Ltd

80. VDT Communications Ltd

81. Verifix Concept Ltd

82. Verifyme Nig Ltd

83. Verse It Ltd

84. Volsus Energy Ltd

85. Xptech Power Ltd

86. YWC Technologies Ltd

87. Zebra Multi Services Ltd

CATEGORY B: NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS

1. Africa Youth Growth Foundation

2. An Nadaa Educational Foundation

3. Arrida Relief Foundation

4. Excellent World Foundation

5. Hadejia Ina Mafita Initiative Community Based Organization

6. Mimido Initiative & Development

7. Murna Foundation

CATEGORY C: START-UP COMPANIES AND SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES

1. AA&T Consulting Services

2. Agile Talata Enterprise Ltd

3. Andy Links GPS Data Tracking Services Ltd

4. Avas Tech Ltd

5. Azera Data Ltd

6. Babalola Olawale & Kadeba Ayodele Globacom Office

7. Data Formula Global Concept Ltd

8. De Blue Shangarilla Limited

9. Digidynamics Technologies Ltd

10. Dtrexx Continental Services Ltd

11. Ebe Data Services Ltd

12. Ekuleku Innovation System Ltd

13. Emjeh Multi-Investment Ltd

14. Gefau Global Services Limited

15. Grayhart Ltd

16. Improved Data Solutions & Information Technology Ltd

17. Joreal Nigeria Limited

18. J-Mech Distribution Ltd

19. Kable Premium Hub Ltd

20. Kamanda Global ICT International Nigeria Limited

21. Kasu Global Consult Ltd

22. Layonas Engineering Nig. Ltd

23. Legelege Entries & Travs Ltd

24. Linx Spatial Systems Ltd

25. Moriah Rock International Ltd

26. Napi Technologies Ltd

27. OAR College of Health & Technology

28. Omokhoje Sam-Jegede & Co

29. Pomade Consulting Ltd

30. Oridum Limited

31. Prestigious ICT Investment Ltd

32. Prioclen Limited

33. Primeage Success Team Ltd

34. Randaframes Engineering

35. Rayons D’or Ltd

36. Reffi Global Ltd

37. Rovins Global Services Ltd

38. Ruks Enterprise International Global Ltd

39. Sabon Sara ICT Global Concept

40. Seas Data Resources Ltd

41. Simpson Ventures Limited

42. Spaceblog Technologies Ltd

43. Spherical GIS & RS Ltd

44. TBL Quantum Digital Tech Ltd

45. Teenth Integrated Global Services Ltd

46. UGS Technologies Ltd

CATEGORY D: SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES SMES (B1)

1. A.F. Partnership

2. AA & MM Masterclass Enterprises

3. Abuchi Ed Ogbuchi & Co

4. Adeoye& Associates

5. Ajiboye Adeoye & Co

6. Best Internet Café

7. Bin Khalifa Global Resources

8. Friends Café & Gen Printing Services

9. Fx-Keyplus Concepts

10. Gomfid Multi Services

11. Himbell Company Ltd

12. Hub House Global Limited

13. IsahNguru Ventures

14. Jibyes Consulting

15. Jubilee Computers and Logistics

16. Kayode Ogunro & Company

17. Lukadol & Associates Ltd

18. Maydan Associates

19. Miandkay Enterprises

20. Micropro Global Comm

21. N. A. Samuelson Business Consult

22. New Age Computer CBT Enterprises

23. OAR Educational Services & Innovation Centre Ltd

24. Olusuyi Agboola & Co

25. Parity-Bit Systems

26. Pentium Paul Ltd

27. Primetouch Computers

28. Real Positive Friends

29. Stanford Exclusive Associates Ltd

30. Taju Audu & Company

31. Theo ICT Integrated

32. Yudee Integrated Resources

33. Zincom Technology

PUBLIC SECTOR INSTITUTIONS – STATE GOVERNMENTS

1. Abia State Government

2. Adamawa State Ministry of Special Duties

3. Akwa Ibom State Ministry of Science & Technology

4. Cross River State Government

5. Delta State Ministry of Economic Planning

6. Ebonyi State Ministry of Information & State Orientation

7. Gombe State Government

8. Lagos State Residents Registration Agency

9. Kaduna State Residents Registration Agency

10. Katsina State Institute of Technology and Management

11. Kano State Ministry of Special Duties

12. Nigeria Postal Service

13. Ogun State Government

14. Oyo State Ministry of Finance

15. Sokoto Investment Company Limited

16. Zamfara State Government

PUBLIC SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS

1. Abuja Enterprise Agency

2. Central Bank of Nigeria (Nigeria Inter-Bank Settlement Systems

Plc)

3. Corporate Affairs Commission

4. Defence Space Administration

5. Economic and Financial Crimes Commission

6. Independent National Electoral Commission

7. Joint Tax Board

8. Military Pensions Board

9. National Agricultural Extension & Research Liaison Services

10. National Commission for Refugees, Migrants & Internally

Displaced Persons

11. National Health Insurance Scheme

12. National Pension Commission Nigeria Communications

Commission

13. National Population Commission

14. Nigerian Postal Service


Readers Comments

comment(s)

No comments yet. Be the first to post comment.


You may also like...