LIST OF 2013/2014 NATIONAL HONOURS AWARD RECIPIENTS

By admin on 19/09/2014

Share on facebook Yahoo mail icon Gmail icon

Views: 6,111


The President, Federal Republic of Nigeria, Dr. Goodluck Ebele Jonathan, GCFR, has approved the award of National Honours to the following Nigerians and friends of Nigeria, in various categories as listed below:

 

2013 AND 2014 NATIONAL HONOURS AWARD

S/NO NAMES STATUS CLASS OF MEDAL

1. AIR MARSHAL ALEX SABUNDU BADEH CHIEF OF DEFENCE STAFF CFR

2. MAJ. GEN. KENNETH MINIMAH CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF CFR

3. REAR ADMIRAL USMAN JIBRIN CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF CFR

4. AIR VICE MARSHAL ADESOLA AMOSU CHIEF OF AIR STAFF CFR

5. ALHAJI SULAIMAN ABBA ACTING INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE CFR

6. HON. JUSTICE BOLARINWA O. BABALAKIN FMR. SUPREME COURT, JUDGE CFR

7. HON. JUSTICE ABUBAKAR BASHIR WALI JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, (RTD) CFR

8. HON. JUSTICE IBRAHIM TANKO MUHAMMAD JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT CFR

9. HON. JUSTICE CHRISTOPHER M. CHUKWUMA - ENEH JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT CFR

10. HON. JUSTICE MUHAMMAD S. MUNTAKA COOMASSIE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT CFR

11. HON. JUSTICE JOHN AFOLABI FABIYI JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT CFR

12. HON. JUSTICE OLUFUNLOLA OYELOLA ADEKEYE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT CFR

13. MOHAMMED SAMBO DASUKI NATIONAL SECURITY ADVISER CFR

14. BUKAR GONI AJI FORMER HEAD OF SERVICE OF THE FEDERATION CFR

15. MR. DANLADI I. KIFASI, OON, mni HEAD OF SERVICE OF THE FEDERATION CFR

16. AMB. AYO OKE DIRECTOR-GENERAL, NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY CFR

17. HRM OBA DR. VICTOR ADEMEFUN A. KILADEJO TRADITIONAL RULER CFR

18. CHIEF PHILIP C. ASIODU OUTSTANDING PUBLIC SERVANT CFR

19. BRIG. GEN. JONES O. AROGBOFA (RTD) CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENT CFR

20. HRH ALAYELUWA OBA (DR.) JIMOH OYEWUMI A. TRADITIONAL RULER CFR

21. CHIEF KOLAWOLE BABALOLA JAMODU, OFR FORMER MINISTER/ PRESIDENT OF M.A.N. CFR

22. CHIEF OLUDOLAPO IBUKUN AKINKUGBE ENTREPRENEUR CFR

23. CHIEF (DR.) EMMANUEL C. IWUANYNWU BUSINESS MAN CFR

24. JIMOH IBRAHIM FOLORUNSHO, OFR ENTREPRENEUR CFR

25. ALHAJI IBRAHIM ADEJOH IDRIS FORMER GOVERNOR CON

26. HON. JUSTICE OLATOKUNBO ODUYINKA OLOPADE CHIEF JUDGE, OGUN STATE CON

27. HON. JUSTICE ALOY NWEKE NWANKO CHIEF JUDGE, EBONYI STATE CON

28. HON. JUSTICE ISUA IDONGESIT NFEM BASSEY CHIEF JUDGE, AKWA IBOM STATE CON

29. HON JUSTICE NASIRU A, AJANAH CHIEF JUDGE, KOGI STATE CON

30. HONOURABLE JUSTICE HAKILA YALAH HEMAN CHIEF JUDGE, GOMBE STATE CON

31. HONOURABLE JUSTICE KATE ABIRI CHIEF JUDGE, BEYELSA STATE CON

32. ALH. ABDULKADIR SAIDU TAMBUWAL GRAND KHADI, SOKOTO STATE CON

33. HON. JUSTICE AMINA ADAMU AUGIE JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL CON

34. HON. JUSTICE ABUBAKAR JEGA ABDUL-KADIR JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL CON

35. DR. PETER ODILI FORMER GOVERNOR CON

36. ENGR. MUHAMMED ABBA GANA FORMER MINISTER CON

37. CHIEF THOMAS IKEOKWUADEM AGUIYI-IRONSI FORMER MINISTER CON

38. HM OBA (DR.) FREDRICK E. OBATERU AKINRUNTAN TRADITIONAL RULER CON

39. AMB. DAN SULEIMAN FORMER AMBASSADOR CON

40. OLOROGUN FELIX O. IBRU BUSINESS MAN CON

41. CHIEF OLUSEGUN OLADIPO OSUNKEYE CHAIRMAN, NESTLE PLC CON

42. HON JUSTICE ALI UMAR ERI FORMER C.J. KOGI STATE/DG NATIONAL JUDICAL INSTITUTE CON

43. HAMIDU GAMBARI ERUBU RETIRED CIVIL SERVANT/ PROMINET EDUCATIONIST FOR OVER 50 YEARS CON

44. JUSTICE OBANDE FESTUS OGBUINYA JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL CON

45. CHIEF JOHN E. KENNETH ODIGIE OYEGUN FMR. GOVERNOR CON

46. CHIEF TOM IKIMI POLITICIAN/FMR. MINISTER CON

47. AHMAD RUFA'I SANI SENATOR /FMR. GOVERNOR CON

48. HRH MUHAMMODU ISA MUHAMMADU TRADITIONAL RULER/EMIR OF JAMAA CON

49. ERELU OLUSOLA I.A. OBADA FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR/FORMER MINISTER CON

50. MR. MUTIU OLANIYI A. SUNMONU M.D. SPDC CON

51. HON. JUSTICE P.D. DAMULAK CHIEF JUDGE, PLATEAU STATE CON

52. CHIEF (DR.) MICHAEL OLAWALE COLE FORMER PRESIDENT, NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CON

53. CHIEF (DR.) MRS. ONIKEPO AKANDE FORMER MINISTER CON

54. SEN. NKECHI J. NWAOGU SENATOR CON

55. SEN. CHRISTOPHER BABAJIDE OMOWORARE SENATOR CON

56. DAME VIRGY N. ETIABA FORMER DEPUTY / ACTING GOVERNOR/EDUCATIONIST CON

57. SENATOR IYIOLA OMISORE FMR. SENATOR/FMR DEPUTY GOVERNOR CON

58. SEN. MARAFA KABIR GARBA SENATOR CON

59. UMAR AYINLA SARO BUSINESSMAN CON

60. FUNSO K. LAWAL, OON INDUSTRIALIST CON

61. CHIEF (DR.) THEODORE AHAMEFULA ORJI GOVERNOR CON

62. MALLAM ISA YUGUDA GOVERNOR CON

63. BARR. SULLIVAN IHEANACHO CHIME GOVERNOR CON

64. DR OLUSEGUN MIMIKO GOVERNOR CON

65. ALHAJI SA'IDU USMAN NASAMU DAKINGARI GOVERNOR CON

66. DA DAVID JONAH JANG GOVERNOR CON

67. SENATOR IBIKUNLE AMOSUN GOVERNOR CON

68. DR JOHN KAYODE FAYEMI GOVERNOR CON

69. BRIG. GEN. RAJI RASAKI (RTD) FORMER MILITARY ADMINISTRATOR CON

70. MALLAM IBRAHIM SHEKARAU HON. MINISTER CON

71. PROF. CHINEDU O. NEBO, OON HON. MINISTER CON

72. MRS. SARAH RENG OCHEKPE HON. MINISTER CON

73. ARC. MIKE ONOLEMEMEN HON. MINISTER CON

74. MR. LABARAN MAKU HON. MINISTER CON

75. HAJIYA ZAINAB MAINA, MFR HON. MINISTER CON

76. ARC. MUSA MOHAMMED SADA HON. MINISTER CON

77. AMB. BASHIR YUGUDA HON. MINISTER CON

78. MR. EZENWO NYESOM WIKE HON. MINISTER CON

79. SENATOR FEMI OKUNRONMU SENATOR CON

80. MR. OLATUNDE JOHN AYENI CHAIRMAN, SKYE BANK PLC CON

81. MR. GODWIN EMEFIELE GOVERNOR, CBN CON

82. SENATOR GEORGE THOMPSON SIKIBO JP SENATOR CON

83. MAJOR GEN. SURAJ ALAO ABDULRAHMAN FORCE COMMANDER, LIBERIA ARMED FORCES CON

84. DR. ABDUALLAHI UMAR GANDUJE DEPUTY GOVERNOR, KANO STATE OFR

85. AMB. (DR.) MARTIN IHOEGHIAN UHOMOIBHI PERMANENT SECRETARY, MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OFR

86. KOBIS ARI THIMNU SSG, ADAMAWA OFR

87. ALH. SAHABI ISA GADA SSG, SOKOTO STATE OFR

88. PROF. MKPA AGU MKPA SSG, ABIA STATE OFR

89. GARVEY ACHEN YAWA SSG, TARABA STATE OFR

90. HANNATU INTI UGAH (MRS) HEAD OF SERVICE, KADUNA STATE OFR

91. MAJ. GEN. SHEHU USMAN ABDULKADIR PIONEER FORCE COMMANDER, FIRST AFRICAN UNION AND ECOWAS PEACE MISSION IN MALI OFR

92. BOLAJI AYORINDE, SAN LEGAL PRACTITIONER OFR

93. ENGR. (CHIEF) AMIN IBRAHIM MOUSSALLI GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR AIM GROUP LTD OFR

94. CHIEF GAFAR KAYODE ANIMASAHUN GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR AIM GROUP LTD OFR

95. PA. MICHAEL TAIWO AKINKUNMI DESIGNER OF THE NATIONAL FLAG OFR

96. MIKE AGBEDOR ABU OZEKHOME (SAN) LEGAL PRACTITIONER OFR

97. CHIEF SIMON NSUNNDU OKEKE FMR. CHAIRMAN POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION OFR

98. HRH. ABUBAKAR UMAR SULEIMAN TRADITIONAL RULER OFR

99. CHIEF VICTOR UMEH POLITICIAN OFR

100. ALHAJI BUHARI BALA FORMER MINISTER OFR

101. SENATOR UMAR ABUBAKAR ARGUNGU SENATOR OFR

102. PROF. OLOYEDE IS-HAQ OLAREWAJU FORMER VICE CHANCELLOR UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN OFR

103. DR. GREGORY IKECHUKWU IBE VISITOR GREGORY UNIVERSITY OFR

104. CHIEF JOE KYARI GADZAMA, SAN, MFR LEGAL PRACTITIONER OFR

105. SIR EMMANUEL N. MADUEKWE CHAIRMAN FIRST TARZAN MOTORS LTD OFR

106. CHIEF ADENIGBA F. FADAHUNSI RTD CUSTOM OFFICER OFR

107. HRH. PRINCE AL WALEED BIN TALAL FOREIGN INVESTOR OFR

108. JUDE NNODUM, SAN LEGAL PRACTITIONER OFR

109. DAFE AKPEDEYE, SAN LEGAL PRACTITIONER OFR

110. DR. IGWE AJA-NWACHUKWU PRO. CHANCELLOR, EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY OFR

111. MR. ERICO MONFRINI LEGAL PRACTITIONER OFR

112. PROF. PETER T. AKPER, SAN LEGAL PRACTITIONER OFR

113. ENGR. BEKINBO R. DAGOGO-JACK CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENTIAL TASK FORCE ON POWER OFR

114. AMB. GODSON ONYEMACHI ECHEGILE FORMER AMBASSADOR OFR

115. PROF. WILLIAMS BARNABAS QURIX VC, KADUNA STATE UNIVERSITY OFR

116. ALAHAJI SANI SIDI D.G . NATIONAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY (NEMA) OFR

117. SHEIKH ABDULHAFEEZ ABOU RELIGIOUS LEADER OFR

118. BRIG. GENERAL NNAMDI OKORIE AFFIA FORMER D.G. NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE CORPS OFR

119. RT. HON. BATHEL NNAEKA AMADI SPEAKER, PAN AFRICAN PARLIAMENT OFR

120. DR. ALEX C. OTTI M.D. DIAMOND BANK PLC OFR

121. ENGR. M. A. K. ABUBAKAR, MFR DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENT OFR

122. LT. GEN. CHIKADIBIA ISAAC OBIAKOR CHAIRMAN UNITED NATIONS BOARD OF INQUIRY IN ABIYEI OFR

123. MR. MIKE OMERI AGBO-OMERI DG. NATIONAL ORIENTATION AGENCY OFR

124. UKURA SAMUEL TYONONGO, FCA AUDITOR GENERAL FOR THE FEDERATION OFR

125. MR. JONAH OGUNNIYI OTUNLA ACCOUNTANT GENERAL OF FEDERATION OFR

126. BASHORUN SEINDE AROGBOFA EDUCATIONIST/AUTHOR OFR

127. MR. JOHN KENNEDY OPARA PUBLIC SERVANT OFR

128. DR. VALERIE AZINGE SECRETARY, NATIONAL CONFERENCE OFR

129. MR. DAVID SHIKFU PARRADANG COMPTROLLER GENERAL OF IMMIGRATION OFR

130. HONOURABLE ARUA ARUNSI MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE OFR

131. PROF. BARTHOLOMEW OKOLO FORMER VC, UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA OFR

132. MRS. CATHERINE UJU IFEJIKA MANAGING DIRECTOR, BRITENIAU NIG. LTD OFR

133. FAITH TUEDOR MATHEWS GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR/CEO MAINSTREET BANK OFR

134. PROF. KIMSE AMAEBI BIYE OKOKO CHAIRMAN, COMMITTEE OF PRO-CHANCELLORS OFR

135. PROF. EPIPHANY AZINGE DIRECTOR-GENERAL, NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED LEGAL STUDIES (NIALS) OON

136. DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAI DIG OON

137. ATIKU YUSUF KAFUR DIG OON

138. EMMANUEL ONYEDIKACHI UDEOJI DIG OON

139. PETER YISA GANA DIG OON

140. DIG. MARVEL ENAJERO AKPOYIBO DIG OON

141. ABDEL RAHMAN OLAJIDE AKANO DIG OON

142. PHILEMON IBRAHIM LEHA DIG OON

143. JALAL AHMAD ARABI STATE HOUSE COUNSEL OON

144. HON. JUSTICE GABZIU ADEMOLA BAKRE RTD. JUDGE OON

145. MAJ. GEN. FELIX O. A. IORSHASE (RTD) FORMER PROVOST MARSHAL NIGERIA ARMY OON

146. ADAMU MUHAMMED GARIN GABAS PERMANENT SECRETARY IN JIGAWA STATE OON

147. CHIEF (DR.) FABIAN NWAORA BUSINESS MAN OON

148. PROF. OSITA OGBU ACADEMICIAN OON

149. MR. AKINSANYA SUNNY AJOSE RETIRED HEAD OF SERVICE, LAGOS STATE OON

150. MAJ. GEN. SUNDAY NLEMCHUKWU CHIKWE FORMER GOC 81 DIVISION, NIGERIA ARMY OON

151. PROF. ISRAEL OLATUNJI ORUBULOYE ACADEMICIAN OON

152. PROF ANDREW JONATHAN NOK ACADEMICIAN OON

153. PROF. CYPRIAN OGBONNA ONYEJI VICE CHANCELLOR, ESUT OON

154. PROF. OPEOLUWA OLADEINDE ADEKUNLE MEMBER POST GRADUATE COMMITTEE, ACADEMIC HEALTH SERVICE COMPUTER OF EASTERN CAPS OON

155. MR. OSCAR ONYEMA CEO, NIGERIAN STOCK EXCHANGE OON

156. DR. PATRICK I. OKPAH BUSINESS MAN OON

157. AMB. ALIYU DALA HASSAN DIPLOMAT OON

158. FOLUSHO OLANIYAN (MRS) MANAGING DIRECTOR, UTC NIG. PLC OON

159. MOHAMMED SANI KALLAH RESEARCHER OON

160. OTUNBA THEOPHILUS OLUWOLE AKINDELE ENGINEER OON

161. BEN MURRAY - BRUCE (MR) BUSINESSMAN OON

162. HRM. OVIE RICHARD L. OGBON TRADITIONAL RULER OON

163. SIR STEVE B. OMOJAFOR CHAIRMAN ZENITH BANK PLC OON

164. MR. CHUKWUEMEKA GODSWILL ONWUKA CHAIRMAN ENTERPRISE BANK OON

165. ALH. SULEIMAN YAHAYA CHAIRMAN NAHCO OON

166. CHIEF (SIR) EMMANUEL UMEOHIA CEO, EMABUMEH AND SONS LTD OON

167. ABUBAKAR LADAN ZARIA MUSICIAN OON

168. MR. BERNARD O. N. OTTI GED FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS NNPC OON

169. DR. AMINU LADAN SHAREHU DG/CEO, NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE KADUNA OON

170. MR. JOSEPH OLUREMI AKANDE COMMISSIONER FCSC, ABUJA OON

171. AMB. CHUKWUDI N. OKAFOR NIGERIAS AMBASSADOR TO THAILAND OON

172. MR. ADEYEMO M. TUNDE ACCOMPLISHED CIVIL SERVANT OON

173. DR. SHEHU YAHAYA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB) OON

174. CECILIA AKINTOMIDE SECRETARY, ADB TUNISIA/ IVORY COAST OON

175. MAHMOOD AHMADU CEO. OLS SERVICES OON

176. DR. ADO JIMADA GANA MUHAMMAD CIVIL SERVANT OON

177. DR. ABDULLAHI Y. SHEHU DG. INT. GOVT. ACTION AGAINST MONEY LAUNDRING IN WEST AFRICA OON

178. AMB. BINA CITIP SELCHUM DIPLOMAT OON

179. AMB. ESTHER AUDU (MRS) NIGERIAS HIGH COMMISSIONER TO THE GAMBIA OON

180. MANU GARBA (MFR) CHIEF COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM OON

181. MRS. BEATRICE E. JEDY-AGBA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY NAPTIP OON

182. OBONG MICHAEL A. AFANGIDEH ENTREPRENEUR/ POLITICIAN OON

183. HIS EMINENCE IME A. UMOETTE RELIGIOUS LEADER OON

184. HRM OFFONG (ENG) EFFIONG ROBIN ASABI TRADITIONAL RULER OON

185. ALHAJI MUHAMMADU NADADA UMAR FORMER DIRECTOR-GENERAL SMEDAN OON

186. ALHAJI GIMBA YA'U KUMO MANAGING DIRECTOR, FEDERAL MORTGAGE BANK OF NIGERIA OON

187. BOMA OZOBIA, LLM FORMER PRESIDENT COMMONWEALTH LAWYERS ASSOCIATION OON

188. PROF. SHEHU ARABU RISKWA FORMER VC, USMAN DANFADIO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO OON

189. DR. (CHIEF) DAVID OGBA ONUOHA ENTREPRENEUR OON

190. IBRAHIM MOHAMMED MERA PUBLIC SERVANT/DCG CUSTOMS OON

191. PETER DEDEVBO COACH UNDER 20 NATIONAL FEMALE FOOTBALL TEAM OON

192. DR. AKILU NDABAWA SECRETARY PRESIDENTIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON NATIONAL CONFERENCE OON

193. PROF. ABDU IGANIYU AMBALI VC UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN OON

194. IDRIS ABIODUN JAWANDO RETIRED DIRECTOR ENGINEERING CIVIL AND SANITARY INFRASTRUCTURE OON

195. STELLA UGBOMA PROMINENT LAWYER, FMR. PRESIDENT OF FIDA OON

196. MRS. KATHERINE PHILIP ADAMU CHIEF CATERING OFFICER, STATE HOUSE MFR

197. HAMALAI JUMMAI GWALEM HOUSE KEEPER, PRESIDENTIAL WING, NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT MFR

198. MR. FELIX IKUMAPAYI, FDC DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STATE SERVICE (DSS) MFR

199. OLALEKAN ODUGBEMI, FDC DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STATE SERVICE (DSS) MFR

200. HON. FARUK MALAMI YABO HON. COMMISSIONER IN SOKOTO STATE MFR

201. HON. GABRIEL HAMADAMA HON. COMMISSIONER, IN ADAMAWA STATE MFR

202. ELDER (DR,) MRS. HANNAH ODEPO-YAMA RETIRED SECONDARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MFR

203. MR. KNUT ULVMOEN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DANGOTE GROUP MFR

204. ENG. YUVAL LEVY GM. SCC NIGERIA LTD. MFR

205. HAJIYA ZAINAB ABU BELLO EDUCATIONIST MFR

206. ALH. KABIR ALKALI MUHAMMED ACCOUNTANT MFR

207. PROF. HAFEZ ABUBAKAR EDUCATIONIST MFR

208. DOUKPOLA FRANCIS AMAEBI BANKER MFR

209. ALH. NUHU ABDULKADIR TRADITIONAL RULER MFR

210. MR. N. G. PATEL INDUSTRIALIST MFR

211. AMB. ADAMU SAIDU DAURA POLITICIAN MFR

212. CHIEF (MRS.) LEILA EUPHEMIA APINKE FOWLER LEGAL PRACTITIONER MFR

213. KENNETH EMEKA NWABUEZE (ENGR.) CONSULTANT MFR

214. BARR. JOEL SABO ANINGE TRADITIONAL RULER MFR

215. BLESSING OKAGBARE ATHLETE, GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MFR

216. BISHOP DR. (MRS.) IREYEESORISEONE AKUMAGBA CLERGY MFR

217. CHHIEF (DR.) CHRISTIAN OBIDINNA OGEDAZI, BL LEGAL PRACTITIONER MFR

218. IDRIS IBRAHIM GINSAU DIRECTOR IN JIGAWA STATE CIVIL SERVICE MFR

219. CHIEF (MRS.) DOHERTY BOLAJOKO BIMBOLA EDUCATIONIST MFR

220. MR. UDEME ONOFIOK UFOT BUSINESSMAN MFR

221. PROF. OLUWOLE DANIEL MAKINDE SCIENTIST MFR

222. MRS. MAIDEN IBRU PUBLISHER GUARDIAN NEWS PAPER MFR

223. MR. IMEH USUAH TAXI DRIVER MFR

224. DR. JOE OKEI-ODUMAKIN HUMAN RIGHT ACTIVIST MFR

225. PROF. NIYI AKINNASO LECTURER MFR

226. ALH. AHMAD BADAMASUIY RETIRED CIVIL SERVANT MFR

227. CHIEF (DR.) MURTALA ADEBAYO LEGAL PRACTITIONER MFR

228. PROF. KEVIN MICHAEL OGON ETTA EDUCATIONIST MFR

229. RT. HON. ATOZA IHINDAN POLITICIAN MFR

230. ADEDAPO OLUSEUN ABIODUN AKANDE BUSINESS EXECUTIVE MFR

231. MR. EBERE YOUNG ACHARAIKE MEDIA CONSULTANT MFR

232. CHIEF (MRS.) MOJI MAKANJUOLA JOURNALIST MFR

233. ELDER URUM KALU EKE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PUBLIC SECTOR, FIRST BANKS PLC MFR

234. MUHAMMAD BABANDEDE DEPUTY COMPTROLLER GENERAL OF IMMIGRATION MFR

235. DAVOU TIMOTHY PWAJOK EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF AFRIMINES LTD MFR

236. HRH. HARUNA TANKO JIBRIN KUJE TRADITIONAL RULER MFR

237. HRH. ALH. HASSAN ATTAHIRU BUNGUGU TRADITIONAL RULER MFR

238. EMMANUEL AMUNEKE ASSISTANT COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MFR

239. NDUKA UGBADE ASSISTANT COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MFR

240. EMEKA AMADI GOALKEEPER TRAINER MFR

241. MR. ENGENIUSZ LAC HOWSKI CHAUFFER, NIGERIA HIGH COMMISSION, CANADA MFR

242. PATIENCE OKAEME CAPTAIN, UNDER 20 NATIONAL FEMALE FOOTBALL TEAM MFR

243. CHIEF MRS. NKECHI OKEMINI MBA NATIONAL PRESIDENT, NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN SOCIETIES MFR

244. HAJIA RAMATU BALA USMAN FORMER NATIONAL PRESIDENT, NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN SOCIETIES MFR

245. MR. KENNETH NNEBUE ACTOR MFR

246. OMOTOLA JALADE EKEINDE FILM MAKER /ACTRESS MFR

247. AJOKE SYLVA JACOBS ACTRESS MFR

248. NNIMMO BASSEY ENVIRONMENTAL RIGHTS ACTIVIST MFR

249. CHIEF OLADEJI FASUAN RETIRED PERMANENT SECRETARY MON

250. SE-ALABO (AMB) DAGOGO CLAUDE-WILCOX FMR. AMBASSADOR MON

251. ABRAHAM NDANA YISA LEGAL PRACTITIONER MON

252. HASSAN MUHAMMAD LIMAN ESQ, SAN LEGAL PRACTITIONER MON

253. CHIEF (DR.) SYLVANUS O. EBIGWEI MEDICAL DOCTOR MON

254. SALIHU SINTALMA ABUBAKAR PUBLIC SERVANT MON

255. ALIYU OMAR CIVIL SERVANT MON

256. HRM. OBA JACOB OLUFEMI OMOLADE JP TRADITIONAL RULER MON

257. HRH. EZEKWO SAMUEL CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT MON

258. ONUH ISAAC MICHAEL HEAD, PRESIDENTIAL STEWARDS MON

259. ADO AHMAD G. DABINO PUBLIC SERVANT MON

260. CPL. SOLOMON DAUDA TRAFFIC WARDEN MON

261. MRS.MAIRO I. LONDON EDUCATIONIST MON

262. ODO CLAIRE KALANGO ADMINISTRATOR MON

263. DR. NATHANIEL CHIDI NWANERI ACCOMPLISHED TEACHER MON

264. OBA MICHAEL ADESINA TRADITIONAL RULER MON

265. ALH. SHITU MUHAMMED BUSINESS MAN MON

266. YUSUF KUNLE POLITICIAN/YOUTH MOBILIZER MON

267. EGBAIYELO TEMITAYO TEAM SECRETARY, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

268. AYODEJI OLARINOYE TEAM DOCTOR, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

269. GABRIEL OYENUGA TEAM PHYSIOTHERAPIST, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

270. MORAKINYO ABODUNRIN TEAM MEDIA OFFICER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

271. SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR TEAM COORDINATOR, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

272. MOHAMMED KAFA EQUIPMENT MANAGER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

273. MUSA MUHAMMED PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

274. SUNDAY ALAMPASU PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

275. ABDULAZEEZ ABUBAKAR PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

276. UZOHO ODINAKA PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

277. ZAHARADEEN BELLO PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

278. ALIU ABUBAKAR PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

279. OBASI CHIGOZIE PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

280. MUSA YAHAYA PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

281. SAMUEL GODWIN OKON PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

282. CHIDIEBERE NWAKALI PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

283. AKINJIDE IDOWU PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

284. SALIHU A. BABA PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

285. GODWIN SAVIOUR PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

286. ALFA ABDULLAHI PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

287. MAKANJUOLA HABEEB PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

288. CHIDERA EZEH PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

289. SUCCESS ISAAC PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

290. KELECHI IHEANACHO PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

291. AWONIYI TAIWO PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

292. DENNIS OKON NYA PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

293. JAPHET RAYMOND PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM MON

294. PROF. ALASHILE ABIMIKU EDUCATIONIST MON

295. ASISAT OSHOALA HIGHEST GOAL SCORER, 2014 UNDER 20 FIFA FEMALE FOOTBALL COMPETITION MON

296. AMINAT ADENIYI GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MON

297. ABDULAZEEZ IBRAHIM GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MON

298. ESE BRUME GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MON

299. LOVELINE OBIJI GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MON

300. MARYAM USMAN GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MON

301. ODUAYO ADEKUOROYE GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MON

302. OLUWATOYIN ADESANMI GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MON

303. PAUL KEHINDE GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MON

304. ADEKOYA JAMIU POLICE INSPECTOR FRM I

305. SGT. JAFARU WADZANI POLICE OFFICER FRM II

 

Posted on September, 19 2014

Share on facebook Yahoo mail icon Gmail icon


You may also like...
Gov. Shettima explains why Buhari polled over 800,000...

NLC urges Buhari to urgently reshuffle his cabinet...

Fayose Reacts to Arrest of his Close Friend...

Arsenal climb above Spurs after thrashing Villa

I was tortured by the Police in Aba...

NNPC Discovers 8 Suspected Vandals In Lagos

What I Discussed with President Buhari – Goodluck...

20 Pastors, Imams commence Campaign to Bring down...

25 Lawyers backs-out from Onnoghen's suit

Ecowas summit holds in Abuja December

Rooney strike gave Louis van Gaal's side a...

Arsene Wenger resigns from Arsenal after 22years
News Abia Election Special (4) Abia Supplementary Polls Update (18) Abia Supplementary Result update (22) Appointments (9) Breaking News (201) Business (50) Campus News (5) Crime (145) Economy (123) Education (144) Entertainment (155) Fashion and Style (3) General (959) Health (117) Inside Africa (41) International News (309) Interviews (32) National (2021) Politics (1137) Press Releases (128) Religion (9) Security (138) Sports (441) Technology (27) World News (87)

 

 

Advertisement

 

Latest News Angry citizen destroys properties at Nigerian Embassy in London Mace-snatching, other 8th Senate events now history – Omo-Agege Woman goes into hiding after burning stepson’s face with hot iron Ihedioha can only be taken serious if he probes Okorocha - Ononuju Nigeria drifting into a failed state - Moghalu Nigeria fraudulently structured to fail -Okechukwu PDP commends EU report on Nigeria’s 2019 elections One in three Nigerians lack access to drinking water — UNICEF Guard your certificates well, we’ll not issue twice – WAEC Eight million out-of-school children in 10 Nigerian states and Abuja – UNICEF

 

Most Read Islamic agenda for Nigeria – Pastor Bosun (25,165 views) 47 YEARS AFTER, HIS EXCELLENCY, COMMODORE EBITU UKIWE (Rtd) MAKES THE “OFO NDI IGBO” RECIPIENTS LIST (20,991 views) The show of shame that sealed Justice Uzokwe’s fate (17,913 views) Breaking News : Dr Okezie Ikpeazu resigns from Abia State Environmental Sanitation Agency (ASEPA). (8,571 views) Abiriba Kingdom Celebrates as Eze Kalu Kalu Ogbu (IV) marks 14th year on the throne (7,874 views) Lawyers accuse Lagos Police of working for PDP (7,787 views) Ebola virus in Syria – Infecting ISIS members (7,686 views) Radio Biafra delivers AM Transmitter (7,503 views) Cojoined Twins Abby And Brittany Hensel Pose in Bikini (7,000 views) ‘Why fuel scarcity persists’ (6,777 views)